Menu

PANCHASAYAR SISHU/SIKSHA NIKETAN

Forms will be distributed for Pre-junior class (Both Bengali and English medium) from 08.08.18 to 31.08.18 Time: 8 A.M. to 10 A.M (Except Holidays )

SCHOOL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE

 

        Routine for 2nd Terminal Examination/Half-Yearly Examination -2018

 

                                                      1st Half                                 2nd Half

     5.7.18 (Thursday)                Nursery Oral                                          Nursery Oral

                                              (Bengali & English)                                  (Mathematics)

                                               ( 8 A.M. - 9.30 A.M)                               (10 A.M. - 10.45 A.M.)

  

      6.7.18(Friday)                   Class- I & III                                          Class II & IV

                                           (Bengali & English Oral)                        ( Bengali & English Oral)

                                           (8 A.M. - 9.45 A.M.)                                 (10 .15 A.M. - 12 P.M)

 

     9.7.18 (Monday)                Class I & III                                          Class II & IV

                                               (Bengali -I )                                          ( Bengali -I)

                                             (8 A.M. - 9.30 A.M.)                              (10.15 A.M. - 11.45 A.M.)

   

    10.7.18 (Tuesday)             Class I & III                                          Class II & IV

                                           Drawing & Computer                            Drawing & Computer

                                            (8 A.M. - 9.30 A.M.)                                (10.15 A.M - 11.45 A.M.)

 

  11.7.18 (Wednesday)         Nursery  -Bengali                                   Class -I & III

                                            (8 A.M.- 9.30 A.M)                                  (10.15 A.M. - 11.15 A.M.)

 

  12.7.18 (Thursday)            Class I & III                                           Class II & IV

                                              English -I                                                English -I

                                            (8 A.M. - 9.30 A.M.)                               (10.15 A.M. - 11.45 A.M.)

 

  13.7.18 (Friday)                  Class I & III                                           Class II & IV

                                             Bengali -II                                               Bengali -II

                                            (8 A.M.- 9 A.M. )                                      (9.45 A.M. - 10 .45 A.M.)     

 

  16.7.18 (Monday)                Class -I & III                                          Class - II & IV

                                             Mathematics                                            Mathematics

                                             (8 A.M. - 9.30 A.M )                                 (10.15 A.M. -11.45 A.M)

 

  17.7.18 (Tuesday)              Nursery- English                                      Class II & IV

                                             (8 A.M.- 9.30 A.M.)                            SC/P.P/E.V.S (10.15 A.M.-11.15 A.M)

 

  18.7.18 ( Wednesday)         Nursery                                                   Class -III & IV

                                            (Drawing , G.K.& Music)                              (History)

                                            (8 A.M. - 9.30 A.M.)                                    (10.15 A.M - 11.15 A.M.)

 

  19.7.18 (Thursday)              Class- I & III                                            Class -II & IV

                                                English -II                                                English- II

                                           ( 8 A.M.- 9.00 A.M.)                                     ( 9.45 A.M.- 10.45 A.M.)

 

   20.7.18 (Friday)                Nursery - Mathematics                              Class - III & IV

                                            (8 A.M.- 9.30 A.M.)                                Geography ( 9.45 A.M.- 10.45 A.M.) 

 

 

 

     **Regular classes will resume from 23rd July 2018. Half- Yearly Examination of the Nursery Section

        will have both written and oral examination for the subjects Bengali, English and Mathematics.

        Each of these subjects will carry 50 marks. There will be only oral examination for the subjects

       G.K and Music.