Menu

PANCHASAYAR SISHU/SIKSHA NIKETAN (H.S.)

 

         

                             

 

  

 

 

 

  ACADEMIC QUALIFICATION           

   Smt. Keya Majumder 

   (Teacher- In- Charge)

 

     M.A(English), B.Ed  

 

    LIST OF TEACHING STAFF

           NAME                                          ACADEMIC QUALIFICATION

    Smt. Suparna Chakraborty                 M.A(Bengali), B.Ed,               

    Smt Keya Sengupta                            B.A(Hons) English, B.Ed

    Smt Srabani Sinha                               M.Sc(Zoology), B.Ed.

    Smt. Mita Banerjee                              M.A(Bengali), B.Ed

   Sri Soumendranath Jana                      M.Sc(Math),B.Ed.

    Smt. Ananya Ghosh                             M.Sc. (Sociology), B.Lib.

     Smt.Suva Chakraborty                       M.A(Bengali), B.Ed,  Spl B.A(Hindi)

     Smt. Papiya Chakraborty                   M.A(Bengali), B.Ed.

    Smt. Santwana Kundu                        M.Sc(Botany), B.Ed

    Smt. Suparna Mukherjee                    M.Sc(Nutrition), B.Ed.

    Smt. Aditi Sanyal                                 M.Sc( Geography), B.Ed.

   Smt. Priyanka Jana                              M.Sc(Geography), B.Ed.

   Smt. KanChan Mondal                         M.Sc(Chemistry), B.Ed.

    Smt. Srabani Dey                                 M.A(History), B.Ed.

   Smt. Moumita Chakraborty                  B.Sc(Physics), B.Ed

   Sri Pritisankar Guchhait                      B.Sc(  Math Hons) ,M.Sc(Math)

   Sri Dhrubajyoti Bhattacharyya            M.Sc(Economics),  M.C.A  

  Smt Debjani Banik Mukherjee              M.Sc(Geography),B.Ed

   Smt. Manisha Basu                              M.A(English)

   Smt Jayita Mukherjee                         B.A(Hons), English

   Smt Sukanya Hazra(Biswas)               M.A(English), B.Ed

    Sri Asit Majumder                               B.Com, D.C.A

   Smt. Moumita Dasgupta                      B.A(Sanskrit)     

   Smt Shilpi  Koley(Saha)                      M.Mus.

   Sri Animesh Gupta                             B.Sc. (Hons )Math, B.Ed 

  Sri Bappa Pramanik                            M.Sc ( Math) , B.Ed

  Smt Rupa Das                                      M.A( History)

  Smt Samriddha Roy                             M.A. (English), B.Ed.                                  

  Santanu Sahoo                                     M.Sc (Math), B.Ed

   Sayantan Dhua (Physical Education)         M.P.Ed

 Sayan Banerjee                                     M.Sc (Zoology), B.Ed  

  Anup Kumar Bera                                 M.Sc (Physics) , B.Ed

Mahimamoy Das                                     M.Sc(Physics) ,  B.Ed  

Sudip Pal                                                 M.A (Bengali) ,  B.Ed                     

 Sri Kailash Choudhury(Part Time)    Karete Teacher, National Gold Medalist

                        

  LIST OF GUEST TEACHER

  Somesh Chakraborty                         B.Sc(Hons, Chemistry) , CAIIB

 

  LIST OF ACCOUNTS STAFF

   Sri Debanjan Chakraborty                              B.Com

    Sri Sudip  Kumar Mallick                              B.Com

   LABORATORY ASSISTANT

 Smt  Susmita Bakshi                          Diploma in Electronics Engineering            

LIBRARY ASSISTANT

Smt Anjana Dey                                      B.Sc , BLIS                                  

GROUP 'D' STAFF

Sri Nanda Gopal Bhunia

Smt  Geeta Sardar

Smt Pratima Saha

Smt Putul Makal

Smt Lakshmi Mondal

Smt Sabita Sutradhar

Sri Bapi Bagani

Sri Sanjoy Paul

Smt Runu Sutradhar